The Triticum vulgar is, commonly called oil wheat germ, is an oil manufactured in the United States, much used in the cosmetics sector for its particular characteristics, and in particular to the high content of vitamin E.
From one tonne of wheat it is possible to obtain, through a process of extraction of squeezing a low temperature, a kilo of oil, wheat germ. This method allows the preservation of the quality of raw material, ensuring an oil high in Vitamin E precisely that with another type of mining could go destroyed.
The presence of vitamin E makes this oil recommended in cases of dry skin, for its highly moisturizing and nourishing: This oil is the answer to the nagging problem of skin that "pulls".
So if your skin falls into this category, we recommend that you wash your face is that the body with a soap containing this active ingredient phenomenal and then apply a facial cream, both day and night, always germ oil grain, to have a smooth and velvety skin.
The Giaden Cosmetics use oil as wheat germ active in the following cosmetics:
- SOAP oil wheat germ line of SOAP: nutritious and vitaminizzante, indicated in the prevention of aging of the skin and in cases of dry skin;
- CREAM DAY and NIGHT CREAM RIGEDERM of RIGEDERM LINE: designed to extend the features of the face and to allow cellular renewal;
- CREAM NIGHT IDRACTIVE of IDRACTIVE LINE: This product has bottomed cosmetic skin thanks to the oil content of wheat germ;
- CREAM DAY and NIGHT CREAM VITALDERM of VITALDERM LINE: suitable for devitalized and dry skin, gives skin looks hydrated, soft and bright.