Entries tagged with “DRY SKIN


The Triticum vulgar is, commonly called oil wheat germ, is an oil manufactured in the United States, much used in the cosmetics sector for its particular characteristics, and in particular to the high content of vitamin E.
From one tonne of wheat it is possible to obtain, through a process of extraction of squeezing a low temperature, a kilo of oil, wheat germ. This method allows the preservation of the quality of raw material, ensuring an oil high in Vitamin E precisely that with another type of mining could go destroyed. (more…)

Against this annoying problem just follow a few rules: protect us from the sun and the weather, use detergent and delicate cosmetics that are suitable for this type of skin. The dry skin is a phenomenon which affects only the skin and in particular the layer corneum. The skin is peeling, with superficial wrinkles, very rough to the touch and sensitivity denotes a particularly against weathering and aggressive treatments . (more…)

It differs from the previous one because it has genetic cause, linked all inheritance. E ‘characterized by the presence of certain fatty acids Omega-6 involved in the formation of the skin barrier. Are lipids that make up the cell membrane and also remain united cells more superficial layers of the skin, forming a real barrier that regulates trade between the human body and the external environment. (more…)