The Triticum vulgar is, commonly called oil wheat germ, is an oil manufactured in the United States, much used in the cosmetics sector for its particular characteristics, and in particular to the high content of vitamin E.
From one tonne of wheat it is possible to obtain, through a process of extraction of squeezing a low temperature, a kilo of oil, wheat germ. This method allows the preservation of the quality of raw material, ensuring an oil high in Vitamin E precisely that with another type of mining could go destroyed. (more…)
Entries tagged with “Oil wheat germ”
Dec
4
2008
Oil wheat germ, the remedy for those who have dry skin
Posted by admin under Skin disease | Permalink | | Leave A Comment | Comments Off